Berete (Birgitte) Sørensdatter Munk

Is your surname Munk?

Research the Munk family

Berete (Birgitte) Sørensdatter Munk's Geni Profile

Records for Berete Munk

145,185 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Berete (Birgitte) Sørensdatter Munk

Also Known As: "Birgitte Sørensdatter Munk"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in (eft. 1537)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Søren Pedersen Munk, til Havbro and Gjertrud Jensdatter Rotfeld
Sister of Maren Sørensdatter Munk and Peder Sørensen Munk
Half sister of Marine Sørensdatter Munk

Managed by: Christian Munk
Last Updated:

About Berete (Birgitte) Sørensdatter Munk

Berete Sørensdatter Munk

  • Død: eft. 1537

Notater

  1. var i Ring Kloster til hun var 36 Aar gl., da hun løb af Klostret og ægtede Peder Holst, Borger i Viborg, hvorfor hendes Arvelod 1537 blev tildømt hendes Broder og Svoger.

Kilder

  1. Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1905:307
  2. http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I41867&tree=2
  3. http://www.polyjo.dk/navne_sogne/pb1226f1a.html
view all

Berete (Birgitte) Sørensdatter Munk's Timeline

1538
1538
(eft. 1537)
????