Bernard Leböerchen

Is your surname Leböerchen?

Research the Leböerchen family

Bernard Leböerchen's Geni Profile

Records for Bernard Leböerchen

8 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernard Leböerchen

Also Known As: "Bert Libourkin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Leböerchen and Reintje Leböerchen
Brother of Esther Leböerchen

Occupation: student NIS
Managed by: Bart van der Meijden
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bernard Leböerchen

Bertie (Bernard) Lebourchen was born in Amsterdam, The Netherlands in 1925 to Samuel and Reintie nee Levison. Prior to WWII she lived in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Bertie was murdered/perished in 1943 in Sobibor, Poland at the age of 18. - Yad Vashem

view all

Bernard Leböerchen's Timeline

1925
February 24, 1925
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1943
July 9, 1943
Age 18
Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland