Berndt Taube af Karlö (1592 - 1666) MP

‹ Back to Taube af Karlö surname

10

Matches

0 0 10
Adds birth place, death place, middle name, spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Berndt Taube af Karlö's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Berndt Taube af Karlö
  • Request to view Berndt Taube af Karlö's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Berend von Taube a. Maidel", "Bernhard von Taube", "Bernt", "Bernd", "Bernhard Taube af Karlö"
Death: Died
Occupation: Från 1652 svensk friherre, a. Maidel (Estl.), estl. RittHptm. u. Landr.
Managed by: Björn Finne
Last Updated:

About Berndt Taube af Karlö

http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Taube_af_Karl%C3%B6_nr_34

http://daten.digitale-sammlungen.de/~db/bsb00000600/images/index.html?seite=393&fip=193.174.98.30

Taube af Karlö: Utan känt samband med de övriga ätterna Taube, är Taube af Karlö, som skriver sig von Taube. Ätten levde länge i Estland men återkom till Sverige 1953, och har återupptagits på Sveriges riddarhus

Wiki:

view all 12

Berndt Taube af Karlö's Timeline

1592
1592
1609
January 3, 1609
Age 17
Reval (Tallinn), Harjumaa, Estland
1610
September 13, 1610
Age 18
1613
September 20, 1613
Age 21
1615
1615
Age 23
1619
1619
Age 27
1627
1627
Age 35
Estland
1633
1633
Age 41
1666
February 9, 1666
Age 74
Reval (Tallinn), Harjumaa, Estland
1666
Age 74