Bernice Ruth Johnson

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Bernice Ruth Johnson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernice Ruth Johnson (Olmsted)

Nicknames: "Olmstead"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Toole, Montana, United States
Death: Died in Altadena, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph Henry Olmstead and Edna Janette Olmstead
Wife of Frank Richard Johnson
Mother of <private> Morlan (Johnson); <private> Johnson and <private> Johnson
Sister of Reuben Ben Olmstead; Lester David Olmsted, Sr; Eva May Schiefelbein; Edward L Olmsted; Marion Joyce Heal and 1 other

Managed by: Deborah Murdock
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bernice Ruth Johnson (Olmsted)

Pedigree Resource File

View person in Pedigree mode

name: Bernice Ruth /Olmsted/ gender: female birth: 30 August 1915 , Toole, Montana [1] [2] [3] [4] residence: 5 January 1920 Whitefish, Flathead, Montana marriage: 21 April 1935 Yuma, Yuma, Arizona

birth position: 3

Parents father: Ralph Henry /Olmstead/ mother: Edna Janette /Hager/

Marriages (1)

spouse: Frank Richard /Johnson/ marriage: 21 April 1935 Yuma, Yuma, Arizona

CHILDREN (3): Richard Johnson / Linda Johnson / Beverly Ruth

Sources (5) 1. 1940 United States Federal Census (Beta) Ancestry.com 2. 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com 3. 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com 4. Social Security Death Index Ancestry.com 5. Ancestry Family Trees

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Citing This Record

"Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/3SFJ-2NP : accessed 2014-01-03), entry for Bernice Ruth /Olmsted/.

Source Information

The Pedigree Resource File is a collection of lineage-linked names submitted by users of FamilySearch. The information displayed in the file includes the notes and sources in the submission. No merges, corrections, or additions are made to the data submitted to the Pedigree Resource File. Users can draw from this database for help with their family history research

view all

Bernice Ruth Johnson's Timeline

1915
August 30, 1915
Toole, Montana, United States
1935
April 21, 1935
Age 19
Yuma, Yuma, Arizona, United States
2003
August 1, 2003
Age 87
Altadena, Los Angeles County, California, United States