Is your surname Neubauer?

Research the Neubauer family

Bertha Neubauer's Geni Profile

Records for Bertha Neubauer

101,635 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bertha Neubauer (Wechter)

Also Known As: "Berta Wächter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Hersch Wächter; Hersch Wechter; Jetti Jente Scheindel Wächter and Scheindel Jentel Wechter
Wife of Eduard Neubauer
Mother of Dr. Frank (Franz) Neubauer; Friedrich Neubauer; Hugo Neubauer; Richard Neubauer and Margarete Perl
Sister of Josef Wächter; Alfred Wächter; Dr. Moritz Wächter; Dr. Isidor Wächter; Salomon Wächter and 3 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Bertha Neubauer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Bertha
  • Last Name Neubauer
  • Date of Birth 15.12.1878
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Gonzagagasse 14/17
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
  • Not survived
view all

Bertha Neubauer's Timeline

1878
December 15, 1878
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1900
October 7, 1900
Age 21
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Source: son Franz's birth record.

December 1, 1900
Age 21
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2988
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Neubauer
First Name Friedrich
Parents Eduard/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25806-29447-23?cc=202...

+ brother Richard's birth record.

1902
March 14, 1902
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1903
1903
Age 24
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 1431
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Neubauer
First Name Hugo
Parents Eduard/

1906
June 20, 1906
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1910
April 8, 1910
Age 31
Vienna-20, Austria
1941
November 28, 1941
Age 62
????