Bertha Reichsfeld

Is your surname Reichsfeld?

Research the Reichsfeld family

Bertha Reichsfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Bertha Reichsfeld

337 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bertha Reichsfeld (Rechnitzer)

Also Known As: "Berta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Székesfehérvár, Székesfehérvári, Fejer, Hungary
Death: Died in Minsk
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Soma Rechnitzer and Fanny Rechnitzer
Wife of Alfons Reichsfeld
Mother of Paul Reichsfeld
Sister of Jolán Pollak and Riza Spitz

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bertha Reichsfeld

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Bertha
  • Last Name Reichsfeld
  • Date of Birth 08.12.1883
  • Place of Birth Szekesfehervar, Ungarn
  • Residence Wien 12, Gierstergasse 13/1
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
  • Not survived
view all

Bertha Reichsfeld's Timeline

1883
December 8, 1883
Székesfehérvár, Székesfehérvári, Fejer, Hungary
1905
April 16, 1905
Age 21
Székesfehérvár, Székesfehérvári, Fejér, Hungary

Source: son Paul's birth record.

1907
September 1, 1907
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 2022
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Reichsfeld
First Name Paul
Parents/Annotation Alfons/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25804-12624-61?cc=202...

1941
November 28, 1941
Age 57
Minsk
????
Perished in the Holocaust