Is your surname Singer?

Research the Singer family

Bertha Singer's Geni Profile

Records for Bertha Singer

507,339 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Bertha Singer (Pollatschek)

Also Known As: "Berta Singerová"
Birthplace: Jilove, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Mazowieckie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Pollatschek and Johanna Pollatschek
Wife of Julius Singer
Mother of Stefi Singer and Helly Singer
Sister of MUDr. Karl Pollatschek; MUDr. Gustav Pollatschek; Juc. Hugo Pollatschek; Nina Pollatschek; Wilhelm Pollatschek and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bertha Singer

Born 29. 04. 1874 last residence before deportation: Prague, XIII address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, Brožíkova 155 Transport AAs, č. 363 (20.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín) Transport Bx, č. 1979 (22.10.1942 Terezín -> Treblinka) Murdered

view all

Bertha Singer's Timeline

April 29, 1874
Jilove, Czech Republic
Age 67
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Mazowieckie, Poland