Berysz Broniatowski

Is your surname Broniatowski?

Research the Broniatowski family

Berysz Broniatowski's Geni Profile

Records for Berysz Broniatowski

670 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Berysz Broniatowski

Also Known As: "Berek", "Bejrisch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Broniatowski and Liba Broniatowska
Husband of Rywka Broniatowska
Father of Icchok Michuel Broniatowski; Hersz Aron Broniatowski; Gerszon Broniatowski and Chana Broniatowska
Brother of Sura Marjem Broniatowska; Laja Szwarcberg; Kiwa Broniatowski; Ester Cochman and Izrael Mojsze Broniatowski

Occupation: Weaver
Managed by: David André Broniatowski
Last Updated:

About Berysz Broniatowski

Berysz Broniatowski was born in Lodz, Poland in 1889 and worked in the textile industry. In 1930, he immigrated to Argentina, but may have ultimately returned home to Lodz where he perished in the Holocaust.

view all

Berysz Broniatowski's Timeline

1889
December 14, 1889
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
1914
May 26, 1914
Age 24
Lodz, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1921
October 1, 1921
Age 31
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1923
October 15, 1923
Age 33
1925
October 14, 1925
Age 35
1930
January 1, 1930
Age 40
Buenos Aires, Argentina
????
????