Bessie Barron (Veazey) (1889 - 1961) MP

‹ Back to Barron surname

Is your surname Barron?

Research the Barron family

Bessie Barron's Geni Profile

Records for Bessie Barron

1,248,782 Record

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Twin"
Birthplace: Franklin, Robertson, Texas, United States
Death: Died in Franklin, Robertson, Texas, United States
Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Bessie Barron (Veazey)

Birth: Mar. 14, 1889 Death: Jan. 13, 1961


Family links:

Parents:
 William Judson Veazey (1858 - 1901)
 Lillian Idella Malone Veazey (1867 - 1951)

Spouse:
 Malcolm L. Barron (1880 - 1961)

Children:
 Maurice L. Barron (1912 - 1986)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Providence Cemetery Mount Vernon Franklin County Texas, USA


Created by: Danny Grizzle Record added: Jun 04, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 37937471 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37937471

view all

Bessie Barron's Timeline

1889
March 14, 1889
Franklin, Robertson, Texas, United States
1908
1908
Age 18
Texas, United States
1910
1910
Age 20
tex, United States
1912
September 16, 1912
Age 23
Texas, United States
1961
January 13, 1961
Age 71
Franklin, Robertson, Texas, United States
????
????
Providence Cemetery, Mount Vernon, Franklin Co, TX, USA