Is your surname Goodhue?

Research the Goodhue family

Bethia Goodhue's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bethia Goodhue (Rea)

Also Known As: "Bethia (Rea) Lathrop Grafton Goodhue"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England or, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Rea and Bethia Rea
Wife of Capt. Thomas Lathrop; Major Joseph Grafton and Dea. William Goodhue, of Ipswich
Sister of Joshua Rea, of Salem

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bethia Goodhue

Bethia REA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 was born 1630 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts. She died 6 Dec 1688 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

  • parents: Daniel & Bethia Rea

Married

  1. Captain Thomas LATHROP on 1650 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts.
  2. Joseph Grafton
  3. William Goodhue

Links

view all

Bethia Goodhue's Timeline

1630
1630
Plymouth, Massachusetts
1650
1650
Age 20
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
1676
June 1676
Age 46
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
1682
June 26, 1682
Age 52
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1688
December 6, 1688
Age 58
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts