Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Bethia Smith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bethia Smith (Baker)

Also Known As: "Bethiah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rockport, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of 'Elder' Jabez Baker and Rachel Baker
Sister of Anna Baker; Rachel Witham; Abigail Baker; Mary Rowe; Abigail Baker and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bethia Smith

Bethia, born February 21,1722. married Daniel Smith;

view all

Bethia Smith's Timeline

1722
February 21, 1722
Rockport, Essex, Massachusetts
????