Bethiah Winslow

Is your surname Winslow?

Research the Winslow family

Bethiah Winslow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bethiah Winslow

Also Known As: "Trowbridge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Florida Twp, Montgomery, New York
Death: Died in Kendallville, Noble, Indiana
Place of Burial: Lake View Cemetery,Kendallville
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ira Winslow and Tryphena Waterman
Wife of Samuel Forrest Trowbridge
Mother of Isabelle Tryphena Wilson; William Harvey Trowbridge; Jerome Trowbridge; David Dunning Trowbridge; Addison Trowbridge and 3 others
Sister of Matilda Thomas; Ira Winslow; Harriet Winslow; Mary Winslow; Sarah Ann Winslow and 6 others

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Bethiah Winslow

some sources say that she was born:

3 February 1803 in Duanesbush,Schenectady,NY

view all 12

Bethiah Winslow's Timeline

1803
February 3, 1803
Florida Twp, Montgomery, New York
1822
March 24, 1822
Age 19
Preble,Cortland,NY
1822
Age 18
1824
March 9, 1824
Age 21
Preble,Cortland,NY
1826
March 16, 1826
Age 23
Preble,Cortland,NY
1828
March 4, 1828
Age 25
Tully, Onondaga, NY, USA
1830
May 3, 1830
Age 27
Tully,Onondaga,NY
1832
April 4, 1832
Age 29
Preble, Cortland County, New York, United States
1834
December 4, 1834
Age 31
NY
1846
March 22, 1846
Age 43
Noble Co.,IN