Is your surname Mead?

Research the Mead family

Betsy Mead's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Betsy Mead (Wheelock)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of HIram Mead
Mother of Henry Mead; Candace Mead and Harriet Clark

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Betsy Mead

Not to be confused with the Betsey Mead (1800-1858) buried in the West Line Union Cemetery in Ballston Center, Saratoga County, New York, who was in fact the wife of Justus Mead, rather than Hiram Mead. This Betsy also died in 1858, according to Spencer Mead.

view all

Betsy Mead's Timeline