Elizabeth Lewis (1765 - 1830)

‹ Back to Lewis surname

Is your surname Lewis?

Research the Lewis family

Betty Lewis Carter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "carter;"
Birthplace: Fredricksburg, Virginia
Death: Died in Clarke Co., Va
Managed by: Peter Scianna
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Lewis

Birth: Feb. 23, 1765 King George County Virginia, USA Death: Apr. 9, 1830

Born "Bridges Creek" Married May 7, 1781 LDs record

view all

Betty Lewis Carter's Timeline

1765
February 23, 1765
Fredricksburg, Virginia
1781
1781
Age 15
Fredericksburg, Va
1789
1789
Age 23
Culpeper Co., Va
1830
April 9, 1830
Age 65
Clarke Co., Va