Betty Lou McDonald

Is your surname McDonald?

Research the McDonald family

Betty Lou McDonald's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Betty Lou McDonald (Noah)

Nicknames: "2385"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Garland Haywood Noah and Nannie Elizabeth Noah
Wife of Roy D McDonald
Mother of Brenda Gail McDonald; <private> McDonald; <private> McDonald and <private> McDonald
Sister of <private> Harmon (Noah); Martha Rose Mayton and <private> Noah

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Betty Lou McDonald (Noah)

Birth: Aug. 2, 1935 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA Death: May 18, 2009 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA

Mrs. Betty Lou Noah McDonald, 73, of Camden Ave, died on Monday, May 18, 2009.

She retired after 42 years from Hartman's Steak House as a waitress and cashier. She attended Victory Baptist Church.

She is survived by two sons, Jimmie McDonald and David McDonald; one daughter, Carol McDonald; one brother, Jerry R. Noah; two sisters, Martha R. Mayton and Ella Mae Harmon.

She was predeceased by her husband, Roy D. McDonald, in 1993, and her daughter, Brenda Gail McDonald, in 1991.


Family links:

Parents:
 Garland Haywood Noah (1916 - 1960)
 Nannie Elizabeth Teasley Noah (1914 - 2004)

Spouse:
 Roy D. McDonald (1933 - 1993)*

Children:
 Brenda Gail McDonald (1955 - 1991)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery Bahama Durham County North Carolina, USA


Created by: RTerry Record added: May 21, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 37330760 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37330760

view all

Betty Lou McDonald's Timeline

1935
August 2, 1935
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
1955
March 9, 1955
Age 19
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
2009
May 18, 2009
Age 73
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
????
????
Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA