Bettyjane Koenig Reiss

Is your surname Reiss?

Research the Reiss family

Bettyjane Koenig Reiss's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bettyjane Reiss (Koenig)

Also Known As: "Grams"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Miami, Dade, Florida, United States
Death: Died in Greenport, NY, USA
Cause of death: Alzheimer's disease
Place of Burial: Miami, FL, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frederick August Koennig and Dorothy Florence Leak
Wife of Bernard C. Reiss
Mother of Private User and Private User

Managed by: Charles Edward Lehner
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all 15

Bettyjane Koenig Reiss's Timeline

1924
1924
- 1976
Miami, Florida, United States

Paul's Boat Supply was the family business. It was founded by Paul Lade in 1924, and after him was run by his nephew, Fred Koenig, and then Bernie Reiss, Fred's son-in-law. More info here to come soon.

1925
June 8, 1925
Miami, Dade, Florida, United States

Bettyjane was born at 10 AM at 7801 NE 1st Ave., Miami, Florida. She weighed 9 pounds.

1939
1939
- June 4, 1943
Age 13
Miami, Florida, United States
1943
1943
- June 10, 1947
Age 17
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
1955
April 15, 1955
Age 29
Miami, Dade, Florida, United States
1980
September 1980
- May 11, 1990
Age 55
Berkeley, California
2008
November 25, 2008
- November 28, 2008
Age 83
Orient, New York, United States
2011
March 31, 2011
Age 85
Greenport, NY, USA