Is your surname Kaiser?

Research the Kaiser family

Bianca Kaiser's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bianca Kaiser (Schiller)

Also Known As: "Bianka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Lodz Ghetto, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz (Moriz) Schiller and Katharina Kathi Schiller
Wife of Moses Löb Moritz Kaiser
Mother of Alexander Kaiser and Emmy Kaiser
Sister of Max Schiller; Bertha Areli; Benjamin Schiller; Emma Brickner/ Brückner; Alfred Schiller and 4 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Bianca Kaiser

JewishGen Ghetto Lodz list. Mother and daughter lived in the same building. They were both deported (to Chelmno?)

KAISER, Emma 20/11/1896 F Origin: Wien Ii Blattbinder Gasse 2 Flat 4

 	 
	04/42 / AG 

KAISER, Bianka 08/09/1867 F Origin: Wien Ii Blattbinder Gasse 2 Flat 43

 	 
	04/42 / AG 

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Bianka
  • Last Name Kaiser
  • Date of Birth 02.09.1867
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Rossauergasse 5
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 19.10.1941


            
view all

Bianca Kaiser's Timeline

1867
September 2, 1867
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1892
April 24, 1892
Age 24
Stadttempel, Vienna
1893
1893
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1896
November 30, 1896
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1941
October 19, 1941
Age 74
Lodz Ghetto, Poland
????