Blanche St. Leger (Bourchier) (1447 - 1483) MP

public profile

View Blanche St. Leger (Bourchier)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Blanche St. Leger (Bourchier)
  • Request to view Blanche St. Leger (Bourchier)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Blanche St. Legger", "Blanche St. Ledger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Baunton, Devon, England
Death: Died in Devon, England
Managed by: Mary Niffen
Last Updated:

About Blanche St. Leger (Bourchier)

BLANCHE16 BOURCHIER (WILLIAM BOURCHIER15 (LORD), ANNE PLANTAGANET14 (CTSS/SALISBURY), THOMAS PRINCE OF13 ENGLAND, EDWARD LLL KING OF12, EDWARD LL11 ENGLAND*, EDWARD 1 "LONGSHANKS" KING OF10, HENRY 111 KING OF9 ENGLAND, JOHN"LACKLAND" KING OF8, HENRY 11 "PLANTAGANET" KING OF7, GEOFFREY V "LE BON6 PLANTAGANET", FULK V THE YOUNGER OF5 ANJOU, COUNT OF ANJOU, FULK4 LV, THE RUDE OF ANJOU, COUNT OF ANJOU, GEOFFREY OF GASTINOIS3 FEROLE, COUNT OF GASTINOS, GEOFFREY L COUNT2 GASTINOIS, AUBRI COUNT1 GATINAIS) was born Abt. 1442 in Of, Baunton, Devonshire, England, and died January 04, 1482/83 in England. She married (1) PHILLIP BEAUMONT. He was born Abt. 1438 in Of, Gidesham, Devonshire, England, and died June 12, 1473. She married (2) BARTHOLOMEW SAINT LEGER Abt. 1473, son of JOHN SAINT LEGER and MARGERY DONNET. He was born Abt. 1442 in Of, Ulcombe, Kent, ENgland, and died Aft. February 14, 1515/16 in England.

More About BLANCHE BOURCHIER:

Burial: England

    

Child of BLANCHE BOURCHIER and BARTHOLOMEW SAINT LEGER:

1. ANN17 ST LEGER, b. Abt. 1483, Of, . N. Tawton, Devon, England.

view all

Blanche St. Leger's Timeline

1447
1447
Baunton, Devon, England
1483
January 4, 1483
Age 36
Devon, England
1498
1498
Age 36
Hoacomb, Kent, England
????
????
????