Bouin of Vienne, count & lay abbot of Gorze

public profile

Bouin of Vienne, count & lay abbot of Gorze's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

分享

Related Projects

Bouin

Also Known As: "Beuve", "Beuves", "Bivin", "Bivinus", "Bouvin", "Bouin", "Brouin", "Buwin", "Warin", "Guérin", "d'Autun", "de Gorze", "de Metz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France
Death: Died in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
直系亲属:

Son of Unknown Father of BouinUnknown Mother of Bouin
Husband of Richilde d'Arles
Father of Buvinus de Metz; Richildis d'Ardennes, de Provence; Boson d'Autun, Comte de Vienne, Dux de Provence; Richard II le Justicier, duc de Bourgogne; N.N. de Metz另外1人

Occupation: King of Provence, Count of Autun, Metz & Vienne, Count in the Ardennengouw, Lay Abbot of Gorze, comte d'Ardennes
Managed by: Petra Spithost-Douma
Last Updated:

About Bouin of Vienne, count & lay abbot of Gorze

Bivin de Gorze or Bivin de Vienne (c810–863/69) was a Frank from the Bosonid family. He was Count of Ardennes, Count and Lay Abbot of Gorze (855/56-863), and perhaps Count of Metz (842-864).

His ancestry is uncertain. Settipani suggests he was son of Richard, comte d'Amiens and a great granddaughter of Charles Martel.

Sources

--------------------

Budwine (Bouin, Bivin, Beuvesde) DE VIENNE Count of Italy & Metz 
  • Born: 830, Amiens, Somme, Picardy, France
  • Married: 573
  • Died: 864, Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France 1005

  Another name for Budwine was Budwine VON METZ.

Budwine married Richilde DI TORINO, daughter of Boso III 'The Old' DI TORINO King of the East Franks, Count of Turin and Richilde D' AMIENS 573. (Richilde DI TORINO was born about 822 in Turin, Italy and died in 883 1005.)

http://www.celtic-casimir.com/webtree/2/25528.ht

查看所有13

Bouin of Vienne, count & lay abbot of Gorze's Timeline

810
810
Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France
830
830
Age 20
835
835
Age 25
Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
840
840
Age 30
Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
844
844
Age 34
France?
850
850年2月
Age 40
Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
863
863年1月11日
Age 53
Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
867
867
Age 53
Bourgogne, France
875
875
Age 53
Auxerre, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
????
- present
Count of Metz