Bradley Carnegie Thorn

Is your surname Thorn?

Research the Thorn family

Bradley Carnegie Thorn's Geni Profile

Records for Bradley Thorn

389,564 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Bradley Carnegie Thorn

Also Known As: "Brad"
Current Location:: New Zealand
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Mosgeil, Otago, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Thorn and <private> Thorn (Stevenson)
Brother of <private> Thorn

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Thorn (Stevenson)
    • <private> Thorn
    • <private> Thorn

About Bradley Carnegie Thorn

Bradley Carnegie Thorn (born 3 February 1975 in Mosgiel, New Zealand) is a professional rugby union player. He has in the past represented Australia at rugby league, and New Zealand in union. A lock, Thorn is a former All Black, plays for the Fukuoka Sanix Blues in the Top League.

He previously played rugby league for ten years for the Brisbane Broncos in the National Rugby League competition and has also represented Queensland in the State of Origin series. His preferred position in rugby league is second row. In 2000 Thorn was awarded the Australian Sports Medal for his contribution to Australia's international standing in rugby league.

view all

Bradley Carnegie Thorn's Timeline

February 3, 1975
Mosgeil, Otago, New Zealand