Brian Kavanagh (1699 - 1741) MP

‹ Back to Kavanagh surname

Is your surname Kavanagh?

Research the Kavanagh family

Brian Kavanagh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Bryan Kavanagh", "The MacMorrough"
Death: Died
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Brian Kavanagh

BRYAN KAVANAGH, of Borris; born 1699; married Mary, daughter of Thomas Butler, of Kilcash, and sister of the 15th (de jure) Earl of Ormonde (see BURKE'S Peerage), and dying 1741, left, with six daughters., of whom the eldest, Margaret; married Richard Galwey, a son,

Burke's Peerage

view all

Brian Kavanagh's Timeline