Bridget Dymoke (Clinton) (1540 - 1587)

public profile

View Bridget Dymoke (Clinton)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Bridget Dymoke (Clinton)
  • Request to view Bridget Dymoke (Clinton)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Bridget /Clinton (Fiennes)/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1637
Death: Died
Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:

About Bridget Dymoke (Clinton)

Bridget CLINTON FIENNES

Born: ABT 1536

Father: Edward CLINTON FIENNES (1º E. Lincoln)

Mother: Elizabeth BLOUNT (B. Talboys of Kyme/B. Clinton of Marstoke)

Married: Robert DYMOKE of Scrivelsby ABT 1556, Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England

Children:

1. Edward DYMOKE (Sir)

2. Nicholas DYMOKE

3. Robert DYMOKE

4. John DYMOKE

5. Anne DYMOKE

6. Margaret DYMOKE

7. Mary DYMOKE

8. Charles DYMOKE

9. Vide DYMOKE

10. Talboys DYMOKE

view all

Bridget Dymoke's Timeline

1540
1540
Abt. 1637
1556
1556
Age 16
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
1558
January 11, 1558
Age 18
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1563
1563
Age 23
Scrivelsby, Lincolnshire, England
1570
1570
Age 30
1587
1587
Age 47