Bridget Kellogg

Is your surname Kellogg?

Research the Kellogg family

Bridget Kellogg's Geni Profile

Records for Bridget Kellogg

471,401 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bridget Kellogg (Bouton)

Also Known As: "Bridgett /Bowton/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Place of Burial: Norwalk, Fairfield, CT
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bouton, Sr. and Alice Bouton Marvin (Kellog)
Wife of Daniel Kellogg, Sr.
Mother of John Kellogg; Sarah Betts (Kellogg); Mary Elizabeth Platt; Rachel Nichols; Elizabeth Kellogg and 5 others
Sister of Richard Boughton; John Bouton, Sr.; Richard Bouton and Ruth Bouton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bridget Kellogg

Birth: 1642

Hartford

Hartford County

Connecticut, USA

Death: 1689

Hartford

Hartford County

Connecticut, USA

She was the daughter of JOHN & ALICE BOUTON and the widow of Daniel Kellogg.


Family links:

Parents:
 John Bouton (1615 - 1645)
 Alice Bouton Marvin

Spouse:
 Daniel Kellogg (1630 - 1688)

 

Burial:

East Norwalk Cemetery

Norwalk

Fairfield County

Connecticut, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Nareen Lake

Record added: Jun 01, 2009

Find A Grave Memorial# 37808931

-------------------- Birth: 1642

Hartford

Hartford County

Connecticut, USA

Death: 1689

Hartford

Hartford County

Connecticut, USA

She was the daughter of JOHN & ALICE BOUTON and the widow of Daniel Kellogg.

Family links:

Parents: John Bouton (1615 - 1645) Alice Bouton Marvin Spouse: Daniel Kellogg (1630 - 1688) Burial:

East Norwalk Cemetery

Norwalk

Fairfield County

Connecticut, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Nareen Lake

Record added: Jun 01, 2009

Find A Grave Memorial# 37808931

view all 18

Bridget Kellogg's Timeline

1637
1637
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1655
1655
Age 18
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1657
1657
Age 20
Prob., , Co. Essex, England
1659
February 1659
Age 22
Norwalk, Fairfield County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
1661
February 16, 1661
Age 24
Norwalk, Connecticut Colony
1663
February 16, 1663
Age 26
Norwalk, Fairfield, CT
1666
August 1666
Age 29
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1671
May 7, 1671
Age 34
Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1673
February 19, 1673
Age 36
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut
1676
April 4, 1676
Age 39
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA