Is your surname Hernandez?

Research the Hernandez family

Bruno Mars's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peter Gene "Bruno" Hernandez

Also Known As: "Bruno Mars"
Birthdate: (29)
Birthplace: Honolulu, Honolulu County, HI, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Hernandez and Bernadette del Pedro Bayot
Brother of <private> Hernandez; <private> Hernandez; <private> Hernandez; <private> Hernandez and <private> Hernandez

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Hernandez
      parent
    • <private> Hernandez
      sibling
    • <private> Hernandez
      sibling
    • <private> Hernandez
      sibling
    • <private> Hernandez
      sibling
    • <private> Hernandez
      sibling
    • stepfather

About Bruno Mars

Peter Gene Hernandez (born October 8, 1985), known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and record producer. Born and raised in Honolulu, Hawaii, by a family of musicians, Mars began making music at a young age and performed in various musical venues in his hometown throughout his childhood. He graduated from high school and moved to Los Angeles to pursue a musical career. Mars produced songs for other artists, joining production team The Smeezingtons.

Peter Gene Hernandez, better known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and record producer. More here: http://bit.ly/GUpXry.

view all

Bruno Mars's Timeline

1985
October 8, 1985
Honolulu, Honolulu County, HI, USA