Bryant Heath Roberts

Is your surname Roberts?

Research the Roberts family

Bryant Heath Roberts's Geni Profile

Records for Bryant Roberts

7,458,706 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bryant Heath Roberts

Also Known As: "Redman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Roberts and <private> Roberts (Ferrell)
Husband of Unknown Roberts and Heather Ann Roberts
Father of Lia Rene Roberts
Brother of <private> Roberts and Jarrod Lane Roberts
Half brother of <private> Germain

Occupation: Electrician
Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Bryant Heath Roberts

Birth: 1977 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA Death: Sep. 8, 2010 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA

Bryant Heath "Redman" Roberts, 33, and Heather "Honey" Ann Roberts, 30, died Wednesday night, September 8, 2010.

Bryant was born in Durham, the son of Maria Diane Ferrell Roberts of Bahama and the late Cooper Roberts.

Bryant was also predeceased by his brother, Lane Roberts and his grandparents, Joyce and Tom Ferrell and Calvin Roberts.

He was a lifelong resident of Bahama, educated at Northern High School and completed his degree at Piedmont Community College.

Bryant and Heather were married in May of 2008 and Heather was the love of Bryant's life.

The two were inseparable.

With the union of their marriage, Heather brought six children that Bryant raised and loved as his own children.

Lia was Bryant's sunrise. Bryant lived each day to spend time with Lia and his extended children.

Bryant was an electrician by trade and had a love of doing auto and small engine mechanics. He loved the outdoors and especially being around water. Bryant's love for his family was immeasurable, his last moments in this world were spent in the loving arms of his baby brother.

In addition to his mother, Bryant is survived by a daughter, Lia Rene Roberts; a brother, Jesse Kirt Roberts and wife, Heather, of Rougemont; his paternal grandmother, Betty Lou Roberts of Bahama; friend, John Kerins of Cameron, NC; two nieces and two nephews; a number of aunts, uncles and cousins.

Durham Herald-Sun, 9/12/2010


Family links:

Parents:
 Cooper Bryant Roberts (1957 - 2005)

Spouse:
 Heather Ann Sloan Roberts (1980 - 2010)

Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery Bahama Durham County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: RTerry Record added: Sep 13, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 58568289 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58568289

view all

Bryant Heath Roberts's Timeline

1976
September 23, 1976
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
2008
May 2008
Age 31
2010
September 8, 2010
Age 33
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
????
????
????
Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA