Brynjulf Jonsson, på Kvåle, Lendmann og Baron

Is your surname Jonsson?

Research the Jonsson family

Brynjulf Jonsson, på Kvåle, Lendmann og Baron's Geni Profile

Records for Brynjulf Jonsson

2,790,169 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Brynjulf Jonsson, på Kvåle, Lendmann og Baron

Also Known As: "Brynjulv Jonssøn på Hvaal", "på Kvåle"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kvåle.Sogndal.Valdres.Norway
Death: Died in Døde etter 1273
Immediate Family:

Son of Jon Stål Serkersson Kvåle, Lendmann i Sogn and NN
Husband of NN
Father of Jon Brynjulvsson Kvåle, Ridder og Baron; Svein Brynjulfsson Tveit Odda; Ingrid Brynjulvsdatter Kvåle; Torbjørn Kvåle; Margreta Brynjulvsdatter Kvåle and 1 other
Brother of Halldor Jonsson Kvåle Koll

Managed by: Katarina Heimann Mühlenbock
Last Updated:

About Brynjulf Jonsson, på Kvåle, Lendmann og Baron

Nevnt 1235-1273.

Barn:

  • Jon Brynjulvsson Kvåle
  • Ingrid Brynjulvsdatter Kvåle b. in Kvåle.Sogndal.Valdres.Norway
  • Svein Brynjulfsson Tveit-Odda
  • Torbjørn Brynjulfsson Bergen-Kvåle

Kilder:

view all

Brynjulf Jonsson, på Kvåle, Lendmann og Baron's Timeline

1245
1245
Kvåle.Sogndal.Valdres.Norway
1270
1270
Age 25
Sogndal, Sogndal, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1273
1273
Age 28
Døde etter 1273
????
Sogndal, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norway
????
????
????
????
Kvåle, Sogndal, Valdres, Norway
????