Is your surname White?

Research the White family

C C White, Sr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


C C White, Sr

Also Known As: "Hap"
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Evansville Cemetery, Tate Co, MS, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sidney White

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About C C White, Sr

Birth: Nov. 9, 1904 Death: Nov. 7, 1972

Burial: Evansville Cemetery Tate County Mississippi, USA

Created by: Lesa Veazey Voyles Record added: Apr 30, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 51803591

view all

C C White, Sr's Timeline

November 9, 1904
November 7, 1972
Age 67
Evansville Cemetery, Tate Co, MS, USA