Calvin C. Howell, Jr.

Is your surname Howell?

Research the Howell family

Calvin C. Howell, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Calvin C. Howell, Jr.

Also Known As: "Calvin C /Howell/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eagleton, Eagle County, Oklahoma
Death: Died in Eagletown, McCurtain, Oklahoma, USA
Place of Burial: Garvin, McCurtain, Oklahoma, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Calvin Hickman Howell and Rhoda Push-humma Howell
Husband of Levina R. Hudson
Brother of Joseph Howell; Mary Wright / Camp; Isabel Howell; Margaret Sophia Grant; Arabella Pitchlynn Wright / Lacy and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Calvin C. Howell, Jr.

http://www.mychoctawfamily.com/danielhudson.htm

Calvin C. Howell (Married on June 23, 1900)

Born: Mar 4th 1843 Died: Dec 4th 1910 in Eagletown, Oklahoma and is buried here: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~okgarvin/howellcem.html

His Father was Choctaw Chief Calvin Howell

His Mother was Rhoda Pitchlynn Born: Jan 23, 1814 Died: Feb 28, 1911, the Sister of Choctaw Chief Peter P. Pitchlynn

His Grand-Father was Calvin H. Howell who died in 1865

view all

Calvin C. Howell, Jr.'s Timeline

1843
March 4, 1843
Eagleton, Eagle County, Oklahoma
1900
June 23, 1900
Age 57
1910
December 4, 1910
Age 67
Eagletown, McCurtain, Oklahoma, USA
????
Garvin, McCurtain, Oklahoma, USA