Cambus Bellus de Beauchamp

Is your surname de Beauchamp?

Research the de Beauchamp family

Cambus Bellus de Beauchamp's Geni Profile

Records for Cambus de Beauchamp

153,274 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cambus Bellus de Beauchamp

Nicknames: "N.N. Cambus Bellus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Normandy, France
Death: Died in Normandy, France
Immediate Family:

Wife of Art Armdhearg Ó Duibhne, lord of Lochow and Malcolm "Gillespic" Macduibhn
Mother of Paul "an Sporran" Ó Duibhne, lord of Lochow; Dionysius Duncan DUIBHN; Gurne MACDIUBHN and Gillespic

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cambus Bellus de Beauchamp

Ancestral File 

View person in Pedigree mode

name:

Cambus Bellus BEAUCHAMP (AFN: 8KFD-CB)

gender: female

birth: 1020 / 1025

          Normandy, , France 

death:

Marriages (1)

spouse:

Malcolm MACDUIBHN (AFN: 8KFD-B5)

Hide children (3)

child 1:

Dionysius DUIBHN (AFN: 8KFD-DH)

gender: male

birth: aproximadamente 1040

          Normandy, , France 

death:

child 2:

Archibald Or Gillespic CAMPBELL (AFN: 8KFB-Z5)

gender: male

birth: aproximadamente 1041

          Normandy, , France 

death:

child 3:

Gurne MACDIUBHN (AFN: 8KFD-FN)

gender: male

birth: aproximadamente 1043

            Normandy, , France 

death:

Submitted By (1) jvterry940859

Citing This Record

"Ancestral File", database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/MWBN-CPS : accessed 2013-03-12), entry for Cambus Bellus BEAUCHAMP. by Sylvia Bain -------------------------------------------------------------------

Canbus Bellus BEAUCHAMP 1020 - BIRTH: 1020, Normandy, France DEATH: Family 1 : Gillcallum Malcolm O'DWIBHNE MARRIAGE: 1040

Duncan CAMPBELL 
Dwine CAMPBELL 

+Archibald Gillespic CAMPBELL

Source: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jonaly/d0003/g0000095.html

view all

Cambus Bellus de Beauchamp's Timeline

955
955
990
990
Lochow, Argyllshire, Scotland
1021
1021
Normandy, France
1037
1037
Age 16
Normandy, France
1038
1038
Age 17
Normandy, France
1043
1043
Age 22
Normandy, France
1066
1066
Age 45
Normandy, France
????