Capt. Anthony Stow

Is your surname Stow?

Research the Stow family

Capt. Anthony Stow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anthony Stow

Also Known As: "Stowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Stephen Stowe, Jr. and Mary Stowe
Husband of Sarah Stow
Father of Mary Stowe; Esther Stow; Elijah Bryan Stowe; Abigail Stowe; Anthony Stowe and 4 others
Brother of Mary Davidson; Abigail Stow and Stephen Stowe

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Capt. Anthony Stow

Anthony Stow, son of Stephen Stowe Jr. and Mary Beardsley, was born in Milford, Connecticut on Feb. 8, 1775. He died Nov. 30, 1866. He married on Oct. 22, 1800 with SARAH BRYAN, sister of Oliver of New Haven, who died Mar. 29, 1847.

view all 12

Capt. Anthony Stow's Timeline

1775
February 8, 1775
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1800
October 22, 1800
Age 25
1801
September 6, 1801
Age 26
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1803
February 27, 1803
Age 28
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1806
April 4, 1806
Age 31
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1807
September 8, 1807
Age 32
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1811
December 8, 1811
Age 36
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1815
April 7, 1815
Age 40
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1819
January 31, 1819
Age 43
1822
March 4, 1822
Age 47