Capt. Frederick Stowe

Is your surname Stowe?

Research the Stowe family

Capt. Frederick Stowe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frederick Stowe

Also Known As: "Stow"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Sgt. John Stowe and Sarah Stowe
Husband of Lois Stowe
Father of Frederick Ashmun Stowe; Henry K Stowe; Marcus Stowe; Martha Stowe; Nelson Lloyd Stowe and 4 others
Brother of Elisha Stowe; John Henry Stowe; Henry Stowe; Frederick Stowe; Nelson Lloyd Stowe and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Capt. Frederick Stowe

Frederick Stowe, son of John Stowe and Sarah "Sally" Gillett, was born in Milford, Connecticut on Aug. 26, 1793; m on Jan. 31, 1827 with LOIS SUMMERS. Had 10 children. He died in Milford on Mar. 8, 1882; buried at Milford Cemetery, Milford, Connecticut.

Capt Frederick Stow


Birth: 1793 Death: 1882

from a member:: Capt Frederick Stow 46709544 b: 26 Aug 1793 Milford, New Haven, CT d: 08 Mar 1882 Milford, New Haven, CT


Family links:

Spouse:
 Lois Somers Stow*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Milford Cemetery Milford New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Kat Record added: Jan 15, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 46709544

view all 13

Capt. Frederick Stowe's Timeline

1793
August 26, 1793
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1827
January 31, 1827
Age 33
1831
October 8, 1831
Age 38
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1882
March 8, 1882
Age 88
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
????
Milford, CT, USA
????
Milford, CT, USA
????
Milford, CT, USA
????
Milford, CT, USA
????
Milford, CT, USA
????
Milford, CT, USA