Carah Lee White

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Carah Lee White's Geni Profile

Records for Carah White

11,077,574 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Carah Lee White

Nicknames: "Dick"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Strong Cemetery, Strong, Union Co, AR, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of James Elihue White and Julia Catherine White
Husband of Sadie L. White
Father of Nile Maurice White
Brother of John Hezekiah White; Walter White; Rosada Dickerson; Unknown White; Nancy Evelyn Nunnally and 7 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Carah Lee White

Birth: Nov. 9, 1905 Death: Aug. 26, 1975


Family links:

Parents:
 James Elihue White (1862 - 1928)
 Julia Catherine Poole White (1865 - 1943)

Spouse:
 Sadie Vestal White (1912 - 1984)*

Children:
 Nile Maurice White (1933 - 2011)*

Siblings:
 John Hezekiah White (1884 - 1964)*
 Walter White (1885 - 1939)*
 Rosada White Dickerson (1887 - 1940)*
 Infant White (1889 - 1889)*
 Nancy Evelyn White Nunnally (1890 - 1978)*
 William Anderson White (1892 - 1963)*
 Lucy White Dollar (1894 - 1980)*
 Henry K White (1896 - 1900)*
 Biddie White McKinney (1898 - 1972)*
 Clara Oley White Vorhease Connor (1902 - 1981)*
 Carah Lee White (1905 - 1975)
 Jessie C White Golden (1907 - 1989)*
 Asa Carson White (1910 - 1990)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Strong Cemetery Strong Union County Arkansas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Carol Gathright Record added: Jul 16, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 39532673 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=39532673

view all

Carah Lee White's Timeline

1905
September 1, 1905
1930
August 30, 1930
Age 24
1933
1933
Age 27
1975
August 26, 1975
Age 69
????
Strong Cemetery, Strong, Union Co, AR, USA