Carel Titus Just, SV/PROG

Is your surname Just?

Research the Just family

Carel Titus Just, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Carel Titus Just

133,916 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Carel Titus Just, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Carl Titus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stendal, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Death: (Date and location unknown)
직계가족:

Husband of Cornelia Venter, b6 SMElisabeth van den Berg, b1 SM
Father of Susanna Christina Just, b1; Anna Sabina Just, b2Johanna Hendrina Just, b3

Managed by: Y., a1b2c2
Last Updated:

About Carel Titus Just, SV/PROG

PLEASE DO NOT CHANGE THE NAME OF THIS PROFILE.

MOET ASSEBLIEF NIE DIE NAAM VAN DIE PROFIEL VERANDER NIE. Carl Titus Just v. Stendal, soldaat sinds 1727, burger 1735. x 25.5.1742 Cornelia Venter, wed.v. Willem van Staden; xx 5.8.1753 Elisabeth van den Berg, wed.v. Abraham Peltzer.

3 Daughters were born for them b1 Susanna Christina » 9.12.1742 b2 Anna Sabina » 23.8.1744 b3 Johanna Hendrina » 11.9.1746 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Carl trou met Cornelia VENTER voor 5 AUG 1753.

Carl trou as wewenaar met Elizabeth VAN DEN BERG op 5 AUG 1753 te Paarl. So ver vasgestel kon word het hul geen kinders gehad nie.

Carl was van Stendal en 'n vryburger van Stellenbosch.

Bron: Die Geslagsregister van die familie PELSER, PELSTER, PELSZER, PELTSER, PELTZER en PELZER in Suid-Afrika sedert 1708 deur R. DE V. PIENAAR, Stellenbosch, 2004.

Inventories of the Orphan Chamber Cape Town Archives Repository, South Africa

  • Reference no.: MOOC8/6.122
  • Testator(s):
  • Cornelia Venter
  • 28 Januarij 1747

Inventaris van alle soodanige goederen soo roerende als onroerende actien en uijtschulden als ab intestato sijn naargelaaten en met er dood ontruijmt door Cornelia Venter laatst huijsvrouw van den landbouwer Carel Titus Just, ten voordeele van haar eevengem: man ter eenre, mitsgd:s

  • Jurgen Hendrik Engela als in huwelijk hebbende Anna van Staaden

bij haar vooroverleedene man Willem van Staaden in huwelijk verwekt, voorts ter andere sijde

  • Martinus van Staaden
  • Frans Diederik Muller als getrouwt met
  • Catharina Geertruijd van Staaden
  • Maria Elisabeth oud 18 jaaren
  • Cornelia oud 15 jaaren en
  • Nicolaas Maurits van Staaden oud 7 jaaren

bij haar boovengem: overgebleevene man in egt

  • Susanna Christina oud 4 jaaren
  • Anna Sabina oud 2 jaaren en geprocreeert
  • Johanna Henderina Just oud vijf maanden

...

Lijfeijgenen

  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Titus van Malebaar
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Arend van Bengalen
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Cupido van de Kust
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Alexander van Bengalen
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Onkruijt van Bengalen
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Fortuijn van Boegis
  • 1 slaavejonge gen:t Erasmus van de Caab
  • 1 slaavinne gen:t Rosetta van Bengalen
  • 1 slaavinne gen:t Dina van Mallebaar

Nota nog werd in den boedel gevonden een slaave jongetje Adam van de Caab dewelke door de overleedene volgens ’t getuijgenis van den weduwenaar en de gesaamentlijke mondige erfgenaamen, aan de soon Nicolaas Maurits van Staden in eijgendom is geschonken

view all

Carel Titus Just, SV/PROG's Timeline

1692
1692
Stendal, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
1742
1742년 3월 25일
Age 50
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1742년 12월 9일
Age 50
1744
1744년 August 23일
Age 52
1746
1746년 September 11일
Age 54
1753
1753년 August 5일
Age 61
Paarl, Western Cape, South Africa
????