Carey Cunningham (c.1815 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Cunningham surname

View Carey Cunningham's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Carey Cunningham
  • Request to view Carey Cunningham's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Cary"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Carey Cunningham

http://www.triggcunninghamfamily.com/

http://www.afrigeneas.com/forumd/index.cgi/md/read/id/9671

Potential for Carey being a partner of John Cunningham (1787-1855) Her son Tandy was given 324 acres of land.

The children's race listed below are mulatto.

1870 United States Federal Census (37,944,946 records) The United State Census of 1870, conducted during June 1870, determined the population to be 38,555,983 - an increase of 22.62 percent since the 1860 Census. Search this collection


Cary Cunningham Gender: Female Birth: Circa 1815

	 Kentucky, United States

Residence: 1870

	 Kentucky, USA

Age: 55 Race: Black Census State: Kentucky Frame: 00091 Line: 36 Date: 1870 Sheet: 15 Image: 91

Family: 132 See household members

 
	Full screen	 

Household Name Age Cary Cunningham 55 Mary Cunningham 29 John Cunningham 8 Ann Cunningham 5 Jane Cunningham 2 Emma Cunningham 6 Perry Cunningham 4 Sarah Cunningham 2 Arsena Cunningham 2 months

view all

Carey, a slave, Cunningham's Timeline

1815
1815
1828
March 28, 1828
Age 13
????
????