Is your surname Wilhartitz?

Research the Wilhartitz family

Carl Wilhartitz's Geni Profile

Records for Carl Wilhartitz

84 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Carl Wilhartitz

Also Known As: "Karl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in 1090, Seeg. 9, Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: ZF, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Adam Salomon Wilhartitz and Katarina Wilhartitz
Husband of Josefine Wilhartitz
Father of Helene Weisselberger; Katharina Müller; Hugo Wilhartitz; Otto Wilhartitz; Ernst Wilhartitz and 1 other
Brother of Siegfried Wilhartitz; Adolf Wilhartitz; Rosa Buxbaum; Anna Kafka; Maxmilian Wilhartitz and 3 others

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld
Last Updated:

About Carl Wilhartitz

ZF GRAVE:

Wilhartitz Josefine 38 Year(s) 05/20/1897 ZENTRALFRIEDHOF I. TOR 50 5 85


Wilhartitz Karl 74 Year(s) 02/08/1925 ZENTRALFRIEDHOF I. TOR 50 5 85

Wilhartitz Otto 17 Year(s) 05/09/1900 ZENTRALFRIEDHOF I. TOR 50 5 85

view all

Carl Wilhartitz's Timeline

1851
April 27, 1851
Prague, Czech Republic
1876
August 15, 1876
Age 25
Vienna, Austria
1877
June 13, 1877
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Year 1877
Numerative 5794
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wilhartitz
First Name Katharina
Parents/Annotation Karl/Auerhahn Josefine

1878
1878
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1878
Numerative 1810
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wilhartitz
First Name Hugo
Parents/Annotation Karl/Auerhahn Josefine

1880
January 20, 1880
Age 28
Vienna, Austria
1883
March 23, 1883
Age 31
Fünfhaus, Vienna, Austria

Year 1883
Numerative 2545
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Wilhartitz
First Name Otto
Parents/Annotation Karl/Auerhahn Josefine

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25797-3615-0?cc=20283...

1884
1884
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1884
Numerative 2611
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wilhartitz
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Karl/Auerhahn Josefine

1889
1889
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1889
Numerative 766
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wilhartitz
First Name Adam
Parents/Annotation Karl/Auerhahn Josefine

1925
February 6, 1925
Age 73
1090, Seeg. 9, Vienna, Austria
February 8, 1925
Age 73
ZF, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Wilhartitz

First Name Karl

Profession Pflegling

Date of Birth/Age 74

Place of Death 1090, Seeg. 9

Date of Burial 1925.02.08

Cemetery ZF Tor 1

Group 50
Row 5
Tomb No 85