Caroline Ross Cropper

Is your surname Cropper?

Research the Cropper family

Caroline Ross Cropper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Caroline Ross Cropper (Corwin)

Also Known As: "Carrie"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Lebanon Cemetery Lebanon (Warren County) Warren County Ohio, USA Plot: Old Section Lot 118
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gov. Thomas Corwin and Sarah Corwin
Sister of Catherine Corwin; Dr. William Henry Corwin; Evalina Amelia Sage and Maria Louisa C Burrows

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Caroline Ross Cropper

Birth: 1836 Death: 1902


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Corwin (1794 - 1865)
 Sarah Ross Corwin (1795 - 1878)

Siblings:
 Catherine F Corwin (1827 - 1894)*
 William Henry Corwin (1828 - 1880)*
 Evalina Amelia Corwin Sage (1831 - 1898)*
 Louisa C Corwin Burrows (1834 - 1909)*
 Caroline Ross Corwin Cropper (1836 - 1902)
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Thomas and Sarah Corwin and descendants monument


Burial: Lebanon Cemetery Lebanon (Warren County) Warren County Ohio, USA Plot: Old Section Lot 118


Created by: DebOhio Record added: Jul 22, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 39773611

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=39773611

view all

Caroline Ross Cropper's Timeline

1836
1836
1902
1902
Age 66
1902
Age 66
Lebanon Cemetery Lebanon (Warren County) Warren County Ohio, USA Plot: Old Section Lot 118