Caroline T Reynolds (Trabue) (1846 - d.)

‹ Back to Reynolds surname

2

Matches

0 2 0
Adds more complete birth place, occupation and residence.

View Caroline T Reynolds (Trabue)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Caroline T Reynolds (Trabue)
  • Request to view Caroline T Reynolds (Trabue)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Carrie T Reynolds"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Illinois
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Caroline T Reynolds (Trabue)

  • 1860 Census
  • 'Name: Caroline Trabin [Caroline Trabue]
  • 'Age in 1860: 13
  • 'Birth Year: abt 1847
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois
  • 'Home in 1860: Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Gender: Female
  • Post Office: Jacksonville
    • Household Members: Name Age
  • John Trabin 45
  • Caroline Trabin 40
    • 'Caroline Trabin 13
    • Almira Trabin 11
    • Ellen J Trabin 4
  • http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&indiv=try&h=37878862
  • ________________
  • United States Census, 1880
  • 'Name: Caroline Reynolds
  • 'Residence: Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Birthdate: 1847
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois, United States
  • 'Relationship to Head: Wife
  • 'Spouse's Name: Thomas C. Reynolds
  • Spouse's Birthplace: Iowa, United States
  • Father's Birthplace: Kentucky, United States
  • Mother's Birthplace: Tennessee, United States
  • 'Race or Color (Expanded): White
  • 'Ethnicity (Standardized): American
  • 'Gender: Female
  • 'Martial Status: Married
  • 'Age (Expanded): 33 years
  • 'Occupation: Keeping House
  • NARA Film Number: T9-0238
  • Page: 270
  • Page Character: C
  • Entry Number: 2324
  • Film number: 1254238
    • Household Gender Age
  • 'Spouse Thomas C. Reynolds M 34
  • ' Caroline Reynolds F 33
    • Child Ella Reynolds F 11
    • Child Georgia A. Reynolds F 8
    • Child Edwin J. Reynolds M 6
*J. H. Redburn  M 18 
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MXV1-BPJ
  • _____________________
  • United States Census, 1900
  • 'Name: Carrie T Reynolds
  • 'Residence: Jacksonville Precinct, Election District 12 (excl. Jacksonville city), Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Birth Date: Dec 1846
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois
  • 'Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
  • 'Spouse: Thomas C Reynolds
  • Spouse's Birthplace: Iowa
  • Father's Birthplace: Tennessee
  • Mother's Birthplace: Kentucky
  • 'Race or Color (expanded): White
  • 'Head-of-household Name: Thomas C Reynolds
  • 'Gender: Female
  • 'Marital Status: Married
  • 'Years Married: 30
  • 'Estimated Marriage Year: 1870
  • 'Mother How Many Children: 3
  • 'Number Living Children: 3
  • Enumeration District: 0086
  • Page: 4
  • Sheet Letter: B
  • Family Number: 77
  • Reference Number: 73
  • Film Number: 1240331
  • Image Number: 00000857
    • Household Gender Age
  • 'Spouse Thomas C Reynolds M
  • ' Carrie T Reynolds F
  • Child Edwin J Reynolds M
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MS4R-97S
  • _____________________
  • United States Census, 1910
  • 'Name: Caroline T Reynolds
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois
  • 'Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
  • 'Residence: Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Marital Status: Married
  • 'Race : White
  • 'Gender: Female
  • Father's Birthplace: Kentucky
  • Mother's Birthplace: Tennessee
  • Family Number: 200
  • Page Number: 9
    • Household Gender Age
  • 'Spouse Thomas C Reynolds M 63y
  • ' Caroline T Reynolds F 63y
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MK6T-YKG
  • ____________________
  • United States Census, 1920
  • 'Name: Carrie Reynold
  • 'Residence: Jacksonville Precinct 15, Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Estimated Birth Year: 1849
  • 'Age: 71
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois
  • 'Relationship to Head of Household: Wife
  • 'Gender: Female
  • 'Race: White
  • 'Marital Status: Married
  • Film Number: 1820395
  • Digital Folder Number: 4300559
  • Image Number: 00809
  • Sheet Number: 4
    • Household Gender Age
    • 'Spouse Thomas Reynold M 72y
  • ' Carrie Reynold F 71y
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MJHR-TGX
  • ____________________
  • United States Census, 1930
  • 'Name: Carrie T Reynolds
  • Event: Census
  • Event Date: 1930
  • 'Event Place: Jacksonville, Morgan, Illinois
  • 'Gender: Female
  • 'Age: 83
  • 'Marital Status: Widowed
  • 'Race: White
  • 'Birthplace: Illinois
  • 'Estimated Birth Year: 1847
  • 'Relationship to Head of Household: Mother
  • Father's Birthplace: Kentucky
  • Mother's Birthplace: Kentucky
  • Enumeration District Number: 0021
  • Family Number: 12
  • Sheet Number and Letter: 1A
  • Line Number: 38
  • NARA Publication: T626, roll 545
  • Film Number: 2340280
  • Digital Folder Number: 4584626
  • Image Number: 01068
    • Household Gender Age
    • Child Elen R Hembrough F 58
  • ' Carrie T Reynolds F 83
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/XS1X-L4R
  • ________________________
view all

Caroline T (Trabue) Reynolds's Timeline

1846
December, 1846
Illinois
1869
1869
Age 22
Illinois
1869
Age 22
1872
1872
Age 25
Illinois
1874
July, 1874
Age 27
Illinois
????