Carrie Lee Roberts

Is your surname Roberts?

Research the Roberts family

Carrie Lee Roberts's Geni Profile

Records for Carrie Roberts

7,809,977 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Carrie Lee Roberts (Veazey)

Also Known As: "2080"
Birthplace: Granville, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Durham, NC, USA
Place of Burial: Mount Bethel Methodist Church, Mangum, Durham Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Alfred Veasey and Lillie Belle Veasey
Wife of Frank Puckett Roberts
Mother of Leon Frank Roberts; John David Roberts and Unknown Roberts
Sister of Thelma Elizabeth Oakley; John Wesley Veasey; Annie Louise Ellis; Mildred Loretta Veasey; Margaret Eleanor Fowler and 3 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Carrie Lee Roberts

Birth: Aug. 20, 1907 Death: Jun. 15, 1993

Wife of Frank P Roberts

Burial: Mount Bethel Methodist Church Cemetery Bahama Durham County North Carolina, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Georgia Record added: Jan 01, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 23681528

view all

Carrie Lee Roberts's Timeline

August 20, 1907
Granville, North Carolina, United States
December 8, 1927
Age 20
Durham, NC, USA
April 21, 1939
Age 31
Chapel Hill, NC, USA
June 15, 1993
Age 85
Durham, NC, USA
Mount Bethel Methodist Church, Mangum, Durham Co, NC, USA