Casper Jacobse Halenbek

Is your surname Halenbek?

Research the Halenbek family

Casper Jacobse Halenbek's Geni Profile

Records for Casper Halenbek

890 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Casper Jacobse Halenbek (Hallenbeck)

Also Known As: "Casper /Jacobsen/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hollenbeck, Holstein, Holland
Death: Died in Albany, Albany, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Hallenbeck and Johanna de Holbeck
Husband of Lysbeth Hallenbek
Father of Jacob Casperse Hallenbeck; Jan Casperse Hallenbeck; Elisabeth Casperse Hallenbeck; Isaac Caperse Hallenbeck; Katherin Jacobsz and 1 other

Managed by: Anna Vaughan Goodwin
Last Updated:

About Casper Jacobse Halenbek

Also listed in http://www.familysearch.org as

Kaspar Jacobsz Halenbek

Sex: M

Birth: abt 1620 Holbeck, Dutchy of Holstein, Holland (other sources list Denmark or Germany, but generally with known Dutch locations)

Death: abt 1650 or abt Aug 1703

9 Sep 1685

Albany, New York

Spouse: Lysbeth Hoffmeyer

Married abt 1648 Barbados or,Albany (then Beverwyck),Albany,New York (listed by other sources as Barbados Islands)

view all

Casper Jacobse Halenbek's Timeline

1625
1625
Hollenbeck, Holstein, Holland
1648
1648
Age 23
Beverwyck, NY
1650
1650
Age 25
Albany County, NY, USA
1652
July 6, 1652
Age 27
Beverwyck, Albany, NY, USA
1655
1655
Age 30
Albany, Albany, New York, USA
1660
November 7, 1660
Age 35
Beverwyck (albany), New York, USA
1703
August 1, 1703
Age 78
Albany, Albany, New York, USA
????
????