Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Also Known As: "Catalan Grimaldi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Monaco
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean I of Monaco and Pommelina Fregoso
Husband of Bianca del Carretto
Father of Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Catalano (Catalan) Grimaldi Lord of Monaco, born 1415 died c. July, 1457, reign 1454 - 1457

  • Married:
  1. Bianca de Carretto
  • Children of Grimaldo Canella and Orietta di Castro:
  1. Claudina Grimaldi

Catalano was the son of Jean I Grimaldi and Pommelina Fregoso

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Links

Wiki (Italiano) - Catalano Grimaldi

House of Grimaldi

view all

Catalano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco's Timeline