Catarina Arnberg (c.1673 - c.1739)

‹ Back to Arnberg surname

View Catarina Arnberg's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Catarina Arnberg
  • Request to view Catarina Arnberg's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Arenberg", "Catharina", "Chatarina", "Katarina", "Stenberg", "Årenberg"
Birthplace: Bettna / Åkerö, Södermanland, Sweden
Death: Died
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Catarina Arnberg

Arnberg, Catarina

  • * c. 1673
  • oo 1701-06-23
  • [ ] 1739-09-18

Catarinas father was a bailiff.

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Backman, Christina. “En hattmakardynasti i 1700-talets Uppsala.” Stadsbor i gångna tider : Släktforskaren och staden, p. 190. Släkthistoriskt Forum. Nr 5/89, Årsbok 1989. Bromma: Sveriges Släktforskarförbund. ISSN 0280-3984, ISBN 91-87676-03-6.
  • Backman, Christina. “Lenins svenska anor.” Släkt och Hävd №1 (1995): 253–273.
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1705–1719. (1713). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 57, ID C0004336_00057. SE/ULA/11632/C a/2. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 2, 2013). — birth and baptism of daughter Anna Brita 1713
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1705–1719. (1716). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 83, ID C0004336_00083. SE/ULA/11632/C a/2. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed August 29, 2013). — birth and baptism of son Simon 1716
view all 12

Catarina Arnberg's Timeline

1673
1673
Södermanland, Sweden
1701
June 23, 1701
Age 28
Torshälla, Södermanland, Sweden
1702
June 1, 1702
Age 29
Torshälla, Sweden
1703
September 4, 1703
Age 30
1708
April 1, 1708
Age 35
Uppsala, Sweden
1711
July 25, 1711
Age 38
Uppsala, Sweden
1713
September 27, 1713
Age 40
Uppsala, Sweden
September 29, 1713
Age 40
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Uppsala, Sweden
1716
October 23, 1716
Age 43
Uppsala Cathedral Parish, Sweden
October 25, 1716
Age 43
Uppsala Cathedral Parish, Sweden