Catharina Borg

Is your surname Borg?

Research the Borg family

Catharina Borg's Geni Profile

Records for Catharina Borg

184,862 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Catharina Borg

Also Known As: "Catarina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Uppsala, Sweden
Death: Died in Uppsala, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Carl Persson Borg and Anna Brita Novelia
Wife of Anders Norman
Sister of Petrus Borg; Carl Magnus Borg; Johannes Borg; Niclas Borg; Anna Christina Borg and 1 other

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Catharina Borg

Borg, Catharina

  • * 1735-07-23
  • ~ 1735-07-24
  • oo 1755-10-19
  • † 1766-06-04

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Backman, Christina. “Lenins svenska anor.” Släkt och Hävd №1 (1995): 253–273, p. 269.
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1720–1735. (1735). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 146, ID C0004337_00146. SE/ULA/11632/C a/3. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism 1735
view all

Catharina Borg's Timeline

1735
July 23, 1735
Uppsala, Sweden
July 24, 1735
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
1755
October 19, 1755
Age 20
Uppsala, Sweden
1766
June 4, 1766
Age 30
Uppsala, Sweden