Catharine Bishop

Is your surname Bishop?

Research the Bishop family

Catharine Bishop's Geni Profile

Records for Catharine Bishop

2,538,119 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catharine Bishop (Schreyer)

Also Known As: "Strawyer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany Twp., York (now Adams), Pennsylvania
Death: Died in Huntington Twp., Ross, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Bishop Hill Cemetery, Chillicothe, Ross, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Schreyer and <private>
Wife of Henry Bishop
Mother of Johannes Bischoff; Heinrich Bischoff; Elizabeth Moore; Jacob Bischoff; George Bishop and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catharine Bishop

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900

about Heinrich Bischoff

Name: Heinrich Bischoff

Gender: male

Birth Place: PA

Birth Year: 1743

Spouse Name: Catherine Schreyer

Spouse

Birth Place: PA

Spouse Birth Year: 1746

Marriage

Year: 1764

Number Pages: 1

view all 17

Catharine Bishop's Timeline

1746
October 7, 1746
Germany Twp., York (now Adams), Pennsylvania
1764
1764
Age 17
Littlestown, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA
1766
1766
Age 19
Maryland
1767
1767
Age 20
Adams Co., Pennsylvania
1769
March 31, 1769
Age 22
Germany Twp., York (now Adams), Pennsylvania
1773
1773
Age 26
Maryland
1776
April 25, 1776
Age 29
York (now Adams) Co., Pennsylvania
1778
1778
Age 31
Maryland
1780
February 7, 1780
Age 33
York (now Adams) Co., PA, USA
1782
July 5, 1782
Age 35
York (now Adams) Co., Pennsylvania