Catherine Ayers (Eversull)

Is your surname Ayers?

Research the Ayers family

Catherine Ayers (Eversull)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Ayers (Eversull)

Also Known As: "CATHERINE /EVERSALL\EVERSELL/", "Eversull", "Catherine /Eversull/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Clement County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Eversull and Catherine Eversull (Smith)
Wife of Richard Ayers
Mother of William Robinson Ayers; Lucy Ann (Ayers) Smith and Richard Ayers
Sister of Abraham Eversull; Effie Letitia Eversull; Elizabeth Eversull; Bartholomew Eversull; Jacob Eversull and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:

About Catherine Ayers (Eversull)

  • 1880 Census
  • 'Name: Catharine Ayer
  • 'Home in 1880: Anderson, Hamilton, Ohio
  • 'Age: 81
  • 'Estimated Birth Year: abt 1799
  • 'Birthplace: Virginia
  • 'Relation to Head of Household: Mother
  • Father's birthplace: Virginia
  • Mother's birthplace: Virginia
  • Occupation: Ret
  • 'Marital Status: Widowed
  • 'Race: White
  • 'Gender: Female
  • Household Members: Name Age
    • William R. Ayers 55
    • Telitha Ayers 47
      • Clara B. Ayers 26
      • Susan S. Ayers 23
      • John W. Ayers 21
      • Telitha Ayers 18
      • Cora C. Ayers 13
      • Restore C. Ayers 10
      • Ellen A. Ayers 8
      • George F. Ayers 5
      • Olive Ayers 2
  • Michael Clemens 28
  • Martin Pfirrmann 21
  • 'Catharine Ayer 81
  • Jacob Eversole 76
  • http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1880usfedcen&indiv=try&h=45029976
  • ____________________________


            
view all

Catherine Ayers (Eversull)'s Timeline

1799
February 27, 1799
Virginia, United States
1817
1817
Age 17
Ohio, United States
1823
November 27, 1823
Age 24
Seven Mile, Butler County, Ohio, United States
1825
March 24, 1825
Age 26
Ohio, United States
1826
August 17, 1826
Age 27
Near Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, United States
1882
December 16, 1882
Age 83
Clement County, Ohio, United States