Catherine Chauncy

Is your surname Chauncy?

Research the Chauncy family

Catherine Chauncy's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Chauncy

11,962 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Chauncy (Eyre)

Nicknames: "ayers/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Sarum, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in Cambridge, MA, USA
Place of Burial: Cambridge, Middlesex, MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Ayers and Anne Still
Wife of Rev. Charles Chauncey (anti 1/2C; HC Pres)
Mother of Valentin Cantize; Sarah Bulkeley; Isaac Chauncey; Ichabod Chauncey; Barnabas Chauncey and 6 others
Sister of Blanche Eyre; Ann Ayers and Robert Ayers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Chauncy (Eyre)

IGI Individual Record FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0

 	British Isles

Search Results | Download | Print Catherine Eyre Pedigree

 	Female 	  	Family

Event(s): Birth: Christening: 02 NOV 1604 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England Death: Burial: Parents:

 	Father:  	Robert Eyre 	Family
 	Mother:  	Anne Still 	 

Marriages: Spouse: Unavailable Family Messages: Record submitted by a member of the LDS Church.

view all 16

Catherine Chauncy's Timeline

1515
1515
Birchington (Isle Of Thanet), Kent, England
1604
November 2, 1604
New Sarum, Wiltshire, England
November 2, 1604
New Sarum, Wiltshire, England
1630
March 17, 1630
Age 25
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1631
June 13, 1631
Age 26
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1632
August 23, 1632
Age 27
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1635
1635
Age 30
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1637
1637
Age 32
Ware, Herfordshire, England
1639
1639
Age 34
Plymouth (Plymouth) Massachusetts
1639
Age 34
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts