Catherine Green (de Drayton), Lady of Boketon

Is your surname Green?

Research the Green family

Catherine Green (de Drayton), Lady of Boketon's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Green

7,788,924 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Green (de Drayton)

Nicknames: "de Greene"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boughton, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Boughton, Northamptonshire, England
Place of Burial: St. John's Church, Boughton, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John "Lord of Drayton Hall" de Drayton, Knight and Phillippa de Drayton
Wife of Sir Henry Green, Chief Justice of the King's Bench
Mother of Agnes Margaret de Drayton de Greene; Richard de Greene; Thomas Green, Sr.; Margaret Mary De Earde; Sir Henry Green, Kt., the Younger and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Green (de Drayton)

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=irisheyes&id=I10370

  • Birth: 1314 in Broughton, County Dorset, ENGLAND
  • Death: 1369 in Greene's Norton, County Northampshire, ENGLAND
  • Burial: 1369 St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Greenes Norton, County Northampshire, ENGLAND
  • Event: Note Henry De GREENE and Catherine De DRAYTON are my maternal 17th great grandparents.
  • Reference Number: IND10370

Married: 1335 in Boughton, County Dorset, ENGLAND

view all 26

Catherine Green (de Drayton), Lady of Boketon's Timeline

1314
1314
Boughton, Northamptonshire, England
1335
1335
Age 21
1341
1341
Age 27
Greene`s Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1345
1345
Age 31
Greens Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1345
Age 31
Greene`s Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1347
1347
Age 33
Green's Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1350
1350
Age 36
Greens Norton, Northampton, England
1352
1352
Age 38
Greens Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1358
1358
Age 44
Norton, Northamptonshire, England
1360
1360
Age 46