Catherine 'Kate' Joel (Isaacs) (1840 - 1917) MP

‹ Back to Joel surname

Is your surname Joel?

Research the Joel family

Catherine 'Kate' Joel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Catherine"
Birthplace: Spitalfields
Death: Died
Managed by: Sharon Lee Doubell
Last Updated:

About Catherine 'Kate' Joel (Isaacs)

Birth: 1840 - Spitalfields Death: Nov 8 1917 Parents: Isaac ISAACS, Leah ISAACS (born HARRIS) Siblings: Wolf ISAACS, Sarah RANTZEN (born ISAACS), Henry ISAACS, Barney ISSACS (BARNATO), Elizabeth NATHAN (born ISAACS) Husband: Joel JOEL Children: Jack Barnato JOEL, Woolf JOEL, Solomon Barnato JOEL

1841 census: Harrow Alley, St Botolph, Aldgate, London. Age 3.

1851 census: 5 Harrow Alley. Age 12.

view all

Catherine 'Kate' Joel's Timeline

1840
1840
Spitalfields
1860
April, 1860
Age 20
1862
September 29, 1862
Age 22
London, England
1863
1863
Age 23
London, England
1865
May 23, 1865
Age 25
London, England
1917
November 8, 1917
Age 77
????
Greater London, UK