Catherine (Kate) Elizabeth SHOFF (Hanna) (1841 - c.1920)

public profile

3

Matches

0 1 2
Adds more complete death date and middle name.

View Catherine (Kate) Elizabeth SHOFF (Hanna)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Catherine (Kate) Elizabeth SHOFF (Hanna)
  • Request to view Catherine (Kate) Elizabeth SHOFF (Hanna)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mercer, PA, USA
Death: Died in PA, USA
Managed by: Kimberly HOUVENER
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

view all 18

Catherine (Kate) SHOFF's Timeline

1841
August 13, 1841
Mercer, PA, USA
1850
October 17, 1850
Age 9
Wolf Creek, PA, USA

https://www.familysearch.org/s/recordDetails/show?uri=http%3A%2F%2F...

United States Census, 1850 for Thomas S Hanna
« Back to search results


View image
Save imageSearch collectionName: Thomas S Hanna
Residence: Wolf Creek, Mercer, Pennsylvania
Age: 33 years
Calculated Birth Year: 1817
Birthplace: Ireland
Gender: Male
Race (original):
Race (expanded):
Death Month:
Death Year:
Film Number: 444764
Digital GS Number: 4205100
Image Number: 00766
Line Number: 27
Dwelling House Number: 71
Family Number: 73
Marital Status:
Free or Slave:
Household Gender Age
Thomas S Hanna M 33y
Eveline Hanna F 37y
Catharine E Hanna F 9y
William M Hanna M 7y
Clara M Hanna F 4y
Sarah E Hanna F 2y

1859
June 19, 1859
Age 17
1860
July 10, 1860
Age 18
PA, USA
August 22, 1860
Age 19
Findley, PA, USA

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MX5Z-WKW

name: Thomas Hanna
residence: , Mercer, Pennsylvania
ward: Findley Township
age: 44 years
estimated birth year: 1816
birthplace: Ireland
gender: Male
page: 187
family number: 1295
film number: 805139
dgs number: 4292157
image number: 00164
nara number: M653

________________________________

http://0-persi.heritagequestonline.com.elibrary.mel.org/hqoweb/libr...

Thomas stuart hanna and evaline Armstrong Hanna and children United States Census, 1860 Pennsylvania Mercer Findley Page 159 Series M653 Roll 1139HeritageQuestOnline

1862
October 22, 1862
Age 21
1870
June 7, 1870
Age 28
Hickory Township, Mercer, PA, USA

https://familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https%3A%2F%...

Name: Wm Hanna
Estimated Birth Year: 1845
Gender: Male
Age in 1870: 25y
Color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, Indian): White
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Home in 1870: Pennsylvania, United States
Household Gender Age
Wm Hanna M 25y
Kate Hanna F 26y
Eva Montcreif F 9y
Earl Montcreif M 8y
William Cozad M 20y

https://familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https%3A%2F%...

Name: Kate Hanna
Estimated Birth Year: 1844
Gender: Female
Age in 1870: 26y
Color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, Indian): White
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Home in 1870: Pennsylvania, United States
Household Gender Age
Wm Hanna M 25y
Kate Hanna F 26y
Eva Montcreif F 9y
Earl Montcreif M 8y
William Cozad M 20y

https://familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https%3A%2F%...

Name: Eva Montcreif
Estimated Birth Year: 1861
Gender: Female
Age in 1870: 9y
Color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, Indian): White
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Home in 1870: Pennsylvania, United States
Household Gender Age
Wm Hanna M 25y
Kate Hanna F 26y
Eva Montcreif F 9y
Earl Montcreif M 8y
William Cozad M 20y

https://familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https://api....

Name: Earl Montcreif
Estimated Birth Year: 1862
Gender: Male
Age in 1870: 8y
Color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, Indian): White
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Home in 1870: Pennsylvania, United States
Household Gender Age
Wm Hanna M 25y
Kate Hanna F 26y
Eva Montcreif F 9y
Earl Montcreif M 8y
William Cozad M 20y

https://familysearch.org/search/recordDetails/show?uri=https%3A%2F%...

Name: William Cozad
Estimated Birth Year: 1850
Gender: Male
Age in 1870: 20y
Color (white, black, mulatto, chinese, Indian): White
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Home in 1870: Pennsylvania, United States
Household Gender Age
Wm Hanna M 25y
Kate Hanna F 26y
Eva Montcreif F 9y
Earl Montcreif M 8y
William Cozad M 20y

1872
February 6, 1872
Age 30
Sharon, PA, USA
1877
January 10, 1877
Age 35
NE, USA
1879
July 16, 1879
Age 37
NE, USA