Catherine Lee

Is your surname Lee?

Research the Lee family

Catherine Lee's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Lee

10,066,691 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Lee (Williams)

Also Known As: "Catherine /Hicks/", "Catherine /Lee/", "Catherin Lee /Williams/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fentress, TN, USA
Death: Died in Casey, KY, USA
Place of Burial: Liberty, KY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Williams and Elizabeth Williams
Wife of Bartholet "Tholet" Lee
Mother of Florence Lee; Marion B Lee; Nancy Lee; <private> Lee; Florence Wilson and 3 others
Sister of Serelda J Williams; Thomas W Williams; Mary Williams; Ruth Williams; Abner Williams and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Catherine Lee

The following information is from Ray & Carolyn Lee - 16 May 2011

Catherine Williams Lee is my Great, Great Grandmother.

Her date of birth is in 1838 in Fentress Co. Tn.

Date of death is in 1898 in Casey Co. Ky

She is buried in Salem Cemetery in Rheber, Ky.

There is lots of info on the Lee Family in Fentress Co Tn & also in Casey Co. Ky. at the Librarys & also at the court house & the Historical Society.

view all 21

Catherine Lee's Timeline

1838
1838
Fentress, TN, USA
1849
1849
Age 11
Fentress, Tennessee, USA
1860
1860
Age 22
Fentress County, Tennessee
1860
Age 22
Fentress County, Tennessee
1860
Age 22
Fentress County, Tennessee
1863
1863
Age 25
Fentress, TN, USA
1863
Age 25
Fentress, Tennessee, USA
1864
1864
Age 26
South Carolina
1869
1869
Age 31
Kentucky, USA