Katharina Elizabeth Johanna Esselen

Is your surname Esselen?

Research the Esselen family

Katharina Elizabeth Johanna Esselen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Katharina Elizabeth Johanna Esselen

Also Known As: "Tinnie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Worcester, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Worcester, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis François ('Franz') Esselen, SV/PROG and Catherina Wilhelmina Knobel, SM
Sister of John William Esselen; Wilhelmina Maria Therese Esselen; Anna Meta Christiana Leipoldt; Louis Gustav Adolph Esselen; Heinrich Wilhelm Hugo Esselen and 7 others

Occupation: Onderwyseres.
Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Katharina Elizabeth Johanna Esselen

Source: eGGSA Library http://www.eggsa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=556557 C.J. (Tinnie) Esselen died 10 Jan 1941 Western Cape, WORCESTER, De Wet Cemetery, Gate 7, Verenigde Gereformeerde Kerk --------------------

view all

Katharina Elizabeth Johanna Esselen's Timeline

1861
December 29, 1861
Worcester, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1941
January 10, 1941
Age 79
Worcester, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa